UEFA Conference League 2021/2022 – Match official appointments.

Second Qualifying Round- 1st Legs

Tuesday 20 July 2021

18:00 CET – Marijampolė (Hikvision futbolo arena)
FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) – The New Saints FC (WAL)
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Vital Jobin (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Köbeli (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sven Wolfensberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Fívos Konstantinídis (CYP)

Wednesday 21 July 2021

20:00 CET – Belgrade (Stadion FK Čukarički)
FK Čukarički (SRB) – Sumqayıt FK (AZE)
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Jonas Erni (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Zürcher (SUI)
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tömő (HUN)

Thursday 22 July 2021

18:00 CET – Jūrmala (Jūrmalas pilsētas stadions “Sloka”)
RFS (LVA) – Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN)
Referee: Goga Kikacheishvili (GEO, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Davit Gabisonia (GEO)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgi Elikashvili (GEO)
Fourth Official: Irakli Kherkhadze (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

19:00 CET – Plzeň (Doosan Arena)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) – FC Dynama Brest (BLR)
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL, 2Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Vito Di Vincenzo (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ladislav Gádoši (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

20:30 CET – Bucharest (Arena Națională)
FC FCSB (ROU) – FC Shahter Qaraǵandy (KAZ)
Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Níkos Englézou (CYP)
Assistant Referee 2: Pávlos Georgíou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Nikoláou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Attila Ábrahám (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Michal Mertinyák (SVK)

21:00 CET – Budapest (Szusza Ferenc Stadion)
Újpest FC (HUN) – FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Denys Shurman (UKR, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Berkut (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Helmut Fleischer (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

21:30 CET – Miskolc (DVTK-stadion)
FC Šachcior Salihorsk (BLR) – CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Referee: Lazar Lukić (SRB, 3Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Dragan Bogićević (SRB)
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Banović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Jovan Šegrt (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Salıı (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)