UEFA Conference League 2021/2022 – Match official appointments.

We have a lot of Hungarian involvement in the 1st qualifying round of the UEFA Conference League.

1st Leg: 8 July 2021

17:30 CET – Turku (Veritas Stadion)
FC Inter Turku (FIN) – Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN)
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Runar Langseth (NOR)
Fourth Official: Tom Harald Hagen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa (FRA)

20:00 CET – Székesfehérvár (MOL Aréna Sóstó)
MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN) – FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Referee: Ion Orlic (MDA)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasilie Ermișchin (MDA)
Assistant Referee 2: Dumitru Ciobanu (MDA)
Fourth Official: Ghenadie Sidenco (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Helmut Fleischer (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Levi Avi HaLevi (ISR)

21:00 CET – Široki Brijeg (Stadion Pecara)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) – KF Vllaznia (ALB)
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Dmitriy Mosyakin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Kukulyak (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Sanja Bosanac-​Perišić (MNE)

2nd Leg: Thursday 15 July 2021

15:00 CET – Gyumri (Kaghakayin Marzadasht)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM) – MOL Fehérvár FC (HUN)
Referee: Igor Pajač (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Zobenica (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivan Mihalj (CRO)
Fourth Official: Duje Strukan (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Davit Datunashvili (GEO)

18:00 CET – Tbilisi (Mikheil Meskhis Stadioni)
FC Gagra (GEO) – FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Gergő Vígh-Tarsonyi (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Norbert Bornemissza (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Solymosi (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

19:00 CET – Orhei (Complexul sportiv raional Orhei)
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (MDA) – FK Partizani (ALB)
Referee: Vasílios Fotiás (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Chrysoúla Kourobýlia (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Andréas Meïdanás (GRE)
Fourth Official: Ángelos Evangélou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

20:00 CET – Felcsút (Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna)
Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN) – FC Inter Turku (FIN)
Referee: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Konstadínos Nikolaḯdis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Emmanouíl Skoulás (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

20:45 CET – Trnava (City Arena – Štadión Antona Malatinského)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) – Mosta FC (MLT)
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: David Gabrovec (SVN)
Fourth Official: David Šmajc (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Strömbergsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Kispál (HUN)

21:00 CET – Lurgan (Mourneview Park)
Coleraine FC (NIR) – FK Velež (BIH)
Referee: Balázs Berke (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ádám Farkas (HUN)

UEFA Referee Observer: Mark Whitby (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

Good Luck to our teams, match officials, UEFA referee observers and UEFA Match Delegates in their respective games.