Katalin Kulcsár will be the only Hungarian referee at the UEFA winter training camp

UEFA have announced the attendees for the UEFA winter training camp, due to take place in Majorca, Spain from the 27th – 29th January 2020. All UEFA Elite referees, both men and women, will attend the course. Hungary no longer have a male elite referee following the retirement of Viktor Kassai, leaving Katalin Kulcsár as the only representative from Hungary.

Men Elite
Alexey Kulbakov (Belarus, Elite)
Pavel Královec (Czech Republic, Elite)
Michael Oliver (England, Elite)
Anthony Taylor (England, Elite)
Benoît Bastien (France, Elite)
Clément Turpin (France, Elite)
Deniz Aytekin (Germany, Elite)
Felix Brych (Germany, Elite)
Felix Zwayer (Germany, Elite)
Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece, Elite)
Orel Grinfeeld (Israel, Elite)
Daniele Orsato (Italy, Elite)
Björn Kuipers (Netherlands, Elite)
Danny Makkelie (Netherlands, Elite)
Szymon Marciniak (Poland, Elite)
Artur Dias (Portugal, Elite)
Ovidiu Alin Haţegan (Romania, Elite)
István Kovács (Romania, Elite)
Sergey Karasev (Russia, Elite)
William Collum (Scotland, Elite)
Ivan Kružliak (Slovakia,  Elite)
Antonio Mateu Lahoz (Spain, Elite)
Jesús Gil Manzano (Spain, Elite)
Carlos Del Cerro Grande (Spain, Elite)
Damir Skomina (Slovenia, Elite)
Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia, Elite)
Cüneyt Çakır (Turkey, Elite)

Women Elite
Ivana Martinčić (Croatia, Elite)
Jana Adamkova (Czech Republic, Elite)
Olga Zadinova (Czech Republic, Elite)
Lina Lehtovaara (Finland, Elite)
Stéphanie Frappart (France, Elite)
Florence Guillemin (France, Elite)
Riem Hussein (Germany, Elite)
Bibiana Steinhaus (Germany, Elite)
Katalin Anna Kulcsár (Hungary, Elite)
Sandra Braz Bastos (Portugal, Elite)
Anastasia Pustovoitova (Russia, Elite)
Lorraine Watson (Scotland, Elite)
Pernilla Larsson (Sweden, Elite)
Sara Persson (Sweden, Elite)
Esther Staubili (Switzerland, Elite)
Kateryna Monzul (Ukraine, Elite)

Katalin Kulcsár. Hungary’s only elite referee.

A selection of officials from Category 1 will also be attending.

Men First
Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria, Category 1)
Xavier Estrada Fernández (Spain, Category 1)
José María Sánchez Martínez (Spain, Category 1)
Mattias Gestranius (Finland, Category 1)
Ruddy Buquet (France, Category 1)
Daniel Siebert (Germany, Category 1)
Tobias Stieler (Germany, Category 1)
Marco Guida (Italy, Category 1)
Davide Massa (Italy, Category 1)
Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania, Category 1)
Andris Treimanis (Latvia, Category 1)
Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands, Category 1)
Robert Madden (Scotland, Category 1)
Srđan Jovanović (Serbia, Category 1)
Andreas Ekberg (Sweden, Category 1)
Ali Palabıyık (Turkey, Category 1)
 
Women First
Rebecca Welch (England, Category 1)
Eleni Antoniou (Greece, Category 1)
Eszter Urbán (Hungary, Category 1)
Elvira Nurmustafina (Kazakhstan, Category 1)
Ivana Projkovska (North Macedonia, Category 1)
Ewa Augustyn (Poland, Category 1)
Monika Mularczyk (Poland, Category 1)
Silvia Andreia Rosa Domingos (Portugal, Category 1)
Petra Pavlikova (Slovakia, Category 1)
Marta Frías Acedo (Spain, Category 1)
Marta Huerta de Aza (Spain, Category 1)
Tess Olofsson (Sweden, Category 1)
Melis Özçiğdem (Turkey, Category 1)
Cheryl Foster (Wales, Category 1)
 
Finally, a large pool of specialised VAR referees will be attending:
 
VAR
Stuart Attwell (England, Category 2)
Christopher Kavanagh (England, Category 2)
Craig Pawson (England, Category 1)
Paul Tierney (England, Category 2)
Ricardo de Burgos Bengoechea (Spain, Category 2)
Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (Spain, Category 2)
Juan Martínez Munuera (Spain, Category 2)
Jérôme Brisard (France, Category 2)
François Letexier (France, Category 1)
Benoît Millot (France, Category 2)
Bastian Dankert (Germany, Category 2)
Christian Dingert (Germany, Category 2)
Sascha Stegemann (Germany, Category 2)
Anastasios Papapetrou (Greece, Category 2)
Roi Reinshreiber (Israel, Category 2)
Marco Di Bello (Italy, Category 2)
Michael Fabbri (Italy, Category 2)
Massimiliano Irrati (Italy, Category 2)
Paolo Valeri (Italy, Category 2)
Dennis Johan Higler (Netherlands, Category 2)
Kevin Blom (Netherlands, Former FIFA)
Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands, Category 1)
Pol van Boekel (Netherlands, Former FIFA)
Bartosz Frankowski (Poland, Category 2)
Pawel Gil (Poland, Category 1)
Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (Portugal, Category 3)
Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (Portugal, Category 1)
João Pedro Silva Pinheiro (Portugal, Category 2)
Vitaliy Meshkov (Russia, Category 2)
Mete Kalkavan (Turkey, Category 2)