UEFA Youth League Referee Appointments.

We are represented by 1 match officials team and a UEFA Delegate in the Group Stage, Match Day 4

Group D
6 November 2018, 18:00 CET - Bochum (Lohrheidestadion)
FC Schalke 04 (GER) - Galatasaray (TUR)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Fourth Official: Florian Heft (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkil (UKR)

Group H
7 November 2018, 16:00 CET - Vinovo (Juventus Training Center)
Juventus FC (ITA) - Manchester United FC (ENG)
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Abdullah Bora Özkara (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Kemal Elmas (TUR)
Fourth Official: Davide Ghersini (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)

Good Luck Ádám and team.


UEFA Europa League Match Day 4 Referee Appointments

We have 1 team, 1 team of match officials and a UEFA Match Delegate out in the Europa League this week.

Group L
8 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
MOL Vidi FC (HUN) - PAOK FC (GRE)
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Ceyhun Sesigüzel (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
Fourth Official: İbrahim Çağlar Uyarcan (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)

Group K
8 November 2018, 16:50 CET - Astana (Astana Arena)
FC Astana (KAZ) - FK Jablonec (CZE)
Referee: István Vad (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: István Albert (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Balázs Szert (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: József Erdős (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Yuriy Baskakov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Maksimas Bechterevas (LTU)

Group H
8 November 2018, 18:55 CET - Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
Apóllon Limassol FC (CYP) - Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Luís André Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo Jorge Ferreira dos Santos (POR)
Fourth Official: António Manuel Albino Godinho (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Carlos Miguel Taborda Xistra (POR)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: João Carlos dos Santos Capela (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Piraux (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Róbert Kispál (HUN)

Hajrá Vidi! Good Luck Mr Vad & team.


Kassai with UEFA Champions League Appointment

Group F
7 November 2018, 21:00 CET - Manchester (Etihad Stadium)
Manchester City FC (ENG) - FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: György Ring (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Berettyán (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Tamás Bognár (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ilkka Koho (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Geir Þorsteinsson (ISL)

Good Luck Viktor & team.


Referee Appointments for the NB1 Match Day 13

Paks v Mol Vidi
2018.11.03 - 17:00
Paks, Paksi FC Stadion
Ref: Kassai Viktor
4O: Albert István
AR: Ring György, Georgiou Theodoros
AAR: Szilasi Szabolcs, Zierkelbach Péter

Kisvárda Master Good v Budapest Honvéd
2018.11.03 - 17:00
Kisvárda, Kisvárda Várkerti Sporttelep (Várkert Sportpálya)
Ref: Solymosi Péter
4O: Horváth Róbert
AR: Szécsényi István, Vígh-Tarsonyi Gergő
AAR: Berke Balázs, Radványi Ádám

Újpest v Szombathelyi Haladás
2018.11.03 - 17:00
Budapest, Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Ref: Karakó Ferenc
4O: Berettyán Péter
AR: Varga Gábor, Garai Péter
AAR: Farkas Ádám, Kulcsár Katalin

Puskás Akadémia v DVTK
2018.11.03 - 17:00
Felcsút, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Ref: Pintér Csaba
4O: Király Zsolt
AR: Huszár Balázs, Bornemissza Norbert
AAR: Iványi Zoltán, Gaál Gyöngyi

Mezőkövesd Zsóry v DVSC
2018.11.03 - 17:00
Mezőkövesd, Mezőkövesd Városi Stadion
Ref: Bognár Tamás
4O: Csatári Tibor
AR: Tóth II. Vencel, Buzás Balázs
AAR: Szőts Gergely, Bogár Gergő

Ferencváros v MTK Budapest
2018.11.03 - 19:30
Budapest, Groupama Aréna
Ref: Andó-Szabó Sándor
4O: Varga Zsolt
AR: Szert Balázs, Márkus Tamás
AAR: Erdős József, Takács János


Katalin Kulcsár with Women's Champions League Appointment.

ROUND OF 16 - SECOND LEG

31 October 2018, 19:00 CET - Décines-Charpieu (Groupama OL Training Center)
Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) - AFC Ajax (NED)
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Katalin Török (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Anita Vad (HUN)
Fourth Official: Katalin Sipos (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hilda McDermott (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Jenni Kennedy (ENG)

God Luck Katalin & team.


Referee Appointments for the NB1 Match Day 12

MTK Budapest v Újpest
2018.10.27 - 14:30
Budapest, Új Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion
Ref: Iványi Zoltán
4O: Buzás Balázs
AR: Albert István, Becséri Gergely
AAR: Radványi Ádám, Szilasi Szabolcs

DVSC v Puskás Akadémia
2018.10.27 - 17:00
Debrecen, Debreceni Nagyerdei Stadion (Nagyerdei Stadion)
Ref: Farkas Ádám
4O: Szécsényi István
AR: Ring György, Farkas Balázs
AAR: Bognár Tamás, Gaál Gyöngyi

DVTK v Ferencváros
2018.10.27 - 17:00
Miskolc, Diósgyőri Futball És Atlétikai Stadion (Dvtk Stadion)
Ref: Berke Balázs
4O: Lémon Oszkár
AR: Georgiou Theodoros, Horváth Róbert
AAR: Andó-Szabó Sándor, Bogár Gergő

Szombathelyi Haladás v Budapest Honvéd
2018.10.27 - 17:00
Szombathely, Szombathelyi Haladás Stadion
Ref: Kassai Viktor
4O: Szalai Dániel
AR: Varga Zsolt, Márkus Tamás
AAR: Szőts Gergely, Molnár Attila

Paks v Mezőkövesd Zsóry
2018.10.27 - 17:00
Paks, Paksi FC Stadion
Ref: Erdős József
4O: Garai Péter
AR: Kóbor Péter, Király Krisztián
AAR: Pintér Csaba, Takács János

Kisvárda Master Good v Mol Vidi
2018.10.28 - 17:00
Kisvárda, Kisvárda Várkerti Sporttelep (Várkert Sportpálya)
Ref: Vad II. István
4O: Szert Balázs
AR: Tóth II. Vencel, Berettyán Péter
AAR: Németh Ádám, Kulcsár Katalin