Referee Appointments for the NB1 Match Day 3

PAKS v DVSC
2017.07.29 - 18:00
Paks, Paksi FC Stadion
Ref: NÉMETH ÁDÁM
4O: SZALAI DÁNIEL
AR: RING GYÖRGY, BUZÁS BALÁZS
AAR: IVÁNYI ZOLTÁN, ZIERKELBACH PÉTER

HALADÁS v DVTK
2017.07.29 - 18:00
Sopron, Soproni Városi Stadion
Ref: FARKAS ÁDÁM
4O: VARGA GÁBOR
AR: BERETTYÁN PÉTER, HORVÁTH RÓBERT
AAR: SZABÓ ZSOLT, SZILASI SZABOLCS

BUDAPEST HONVÉD v BALMAZ KAMILLA GYÓGYFÜRDŐ
2017.07.29 - 20:30
Budapest, Bozsik Stadion
Ref: SZŐTS GERGELY
4O: MÁRKUS TAMÁS
AR: TÓTH II. VENCEL, VARGA ZSOLT
AAR: KARAKÓ FERENC, URBÁN ESZTER

VASAS v PUSKÁS AKADÉMIA
2017.07.30 - 18:00
Budapest, Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Ref: ERDŐS JÓZSEF
4O: KÓBOR PÉTER
AR: KIRÁLY KRISZTIÁN, HUSZÁR BALÁZS
AAR BERKE BALÁZS, GYARMATI II TIBOR

VIDEOTON v ÚJPEST
2017.07.30 - 18:00
Felcsút, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Ref: BOGNÁR TAMÁS
4O: MEDOVARSZKI JÁNOS
AR: ALBERT ISTVÁN, LÉMON OSZKÁR
AAR: ANDÓ-SZABÓ SÁNDOR, GAÁL GYÖNGYI

FERENCVÁROS v MEZŐKÖVESD ZSÓRY
2017.07.30 - 18:00
Budapest, Groupama Aréna
Ref: SOLYMOSI PÉTER
4O: BECSÉRI GERGELY
AR: GEORGIOU THEODOROS, FARKAS BALÁZS
AAR: PINTÉR CSABA, MOLNÁR ATTILA


Referee Appointments for the NB1 Match Day 2

MEZŐKÖVESD ZSÓRY v PAKS
2017.07.22 - 18:00
Mezőkövesd, Mezőkövesd Városi Stadion
Ref: SZABÓ ZSOLT
4O: HUSZÁR BALÁZS
AR: KÓBOR PÉTER, VARGA GÁBOR
AAR: KARAKÓ FERENC, URBÁN ESZTER

BUDAPEST HONVÉD v DVTK
2017.07.22 - 18:00
Budapest, Bozsik Stadion
Ref: SOLYMOSI PÉTER
4O: MEDOVARSZKI JÁNOS
AR: ALBERT ISTVÁN,BUZÁS BALÁZS
AAR: BOGNÁR TAMÁS,VAD II. ISTVÁN

HALADÁS v DVSC
2017.07.22 - 20:30
Sopron, Soproni Városi Stadion
Ref: BERKE BALÁZS
4O: VARGA ZSOLT
AR: MÁRKUS TAMÁS,BECSÉRI GERGELY
AAR: SZŐTS GERGELY, GYARMATI II TIBOR

ÚJPEST v FERENCVÁROS
2017.07.23 - 18:00
Budapest, Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Ref: IVÁNYI ZOLTÁN
4O: KIRÁLY KRISZTIÁN
AR: RING GYÖRGY, TÓTH II. VENCEL
AAR: NÉMETH ÁDÁM, SZILASI SZABOLCS

PUSKÁS AKADÉMIA v VIDEOTON
2017.07.23 - 18:00
Felcsút, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Ref: FARKAS ÁDÁM
4O: HORVÁTH RÓBERT
AR: BERETTYÁN PÉTER, GEORGIOU THEODOROS
AAR: ERDŐS JÓZSEF, TAKÁCS JÁNOS

BALMAZ KAMILLA GYÓGYFÜRDŐ v VASAS
2017.07.23 - 18:00
Balmazújváros, Balmazújvárosi Városi Stadion
Ref: ANDÓ-SZABÓ SÁNDOR
4O: FARKAS BALÁZS
AR: LÉMON OSZKÁR, SZERT BALÁZS
AAR: PINTÉR CSABA, GAÁL GYÖNGYI


Referee Appointments for NB1 Match Day 1

PAKS v ÚJPEST
2017.07.15 - 18:00
Paks, Paksi FC Stadion

Ref: KARAKÓ FERENC
4O: LÉMON OSZKÁR
AR: BERETTYÁN PÉTER, HORVÁTH RÓBERT
AARSZABÓ ZSOLT, GYARMATI II TIBOR

DVSC v MEZŐKÖVESD ZSÓRY
2017.07.15 - 18:00
Debrecen, Debreceni Nagyerdei Stadion

Ref: PINTÉR CSABA
4O: FARKAS BALÁZS
AR: TÓTH II. VENCEL, MEDOVARSZKI JÁNOS
AAR: SZŐTS GERGELY, TAKÁCS JÁNOS

BUDAPEST HONVÉD v SWIETELSKY HALADÁS
2017.07.15 - 20:30
Budapest, Bozsik Stadion

Ref: ERDŐS JÓZSEF
4O: BECSÉRI GERGELY
AR: RING GYÖRGY, GEORGIOU THEODOROS
AAR: FARKAS ÁDÁM, VAD II. ISTVÁN

VASAS v DVTK
2017.07.16 - 17:00
Budapest, Szusza Ferenc Stadion

Ref: BOGNÁR TAMÁS
4O: HUSZÁR BALÁZS
AR: KÓBOR PÉTER, KIRÁLY KRISZTIÁN
AAR: SOLYMOSI PÉTER, SZILASI SZABOLCS

VIDEOTON v BALMAZ KAMILLA GYÓGYFÜRDŐ
2017.07.16 - 17:00
Felcsút, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna

Ref: IVÁNYI ZOLTÁN
4O: SZALAI DÁNIEL
AR: VARGA ZSOLT, MÁRKUS TAMÁS
AAR: NÉMETH ÁDÁM, MOLNÁR ATTILA

FERENCVÁROS v PUSKÁS AKADÉMIA
2017.07.16 - 17:00
Budapest, Groupama Aréna

Ref: ANDÓ-SZABÓ SÁNDOR
4O: VARGA GÁBOR
AR: ALBERT ISTVÁN, SZERT BALÁZS
AAR: BERKE BALÁZS, ZIERKELBACH PÉTER


Sándor Andó-Szabó appointed to Europa League Qualifying 2nd Leg match

6 July 2017, Stadiumi Selman Stërmasi, Tirana (ALB)
KF Tirana (ALB) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Referee: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Zsolt Varga (HUN), Péter Kóbor (HUN)
Fourth Official: Zsolt Szabó (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

Congratulation Sándor & team.


Referee appointments for the Europa League Qualifiers 2nd Leg

4 July 2017, 17:45 CET, Hibernians Stadium, Paola (MLT)
Balzan FC (MLT) - Videoton FC (HUN)
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)
Assistant Referees: Martin Balko (SVK), Peter Kováč (SVK)
Fourth Official: Mário Vlk (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Nils Øyvind Fisketjønn (NOR)

6 July 2017, 17:30 CET, Zemgales Olimpiskais centrs, Jelgava (LVA)
FK Jelgava (LVA) - Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
Assistant Referees: Andrei Bodean (MDA), Vasile Ermișchin (MDA)
Fourth Official: Piotr Stoianov (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)

6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Szusza Ferenc Stadion, Budapest (HUN)
Vasas FC (HUN) - Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR)
Referee: Fábio José Costa Veríssimo (POR)
Assistant Referees: Nuno Filipe dos Santos Tomás Pereira (POR), Pedro Alexandre Martins Costa Felisberto (POR)
Fourth Official: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Steven Stride (ENG)


Katalin Kulcsár heading to the 2017 Women's Euros

Katalin Kulcsár is one of the 11 referees selected to take part in this years Women's Euros in the Netherlands between 16 July and 6 August. Judit Kulscár is one of the 21 Assistant referees also selected for the tournament.

Congratulations Katalin and Judit.

In total a team of 34 women referees, assistant referees and fourth officials have been selected by UEFA to take charge of matches at this summer’s UEFA Women’s EURO 2017 in the Netherlands.

The group comprises eleven referees, 21 assistants and two fourth officials, and has been finalised after the EURO preparatory workshop at the Royal Netherlands Football Association (KNVB) campus in Zeist in May.

The match officials will be representing 21 European national associations at the Women’s EURO, which will be played at seven venues in the Netherlands between 16 July and 6 August. For the first time, the final tournament will feature 16 teams.

The UEFA Women’s EURO 2017 referee team
Referees
Jana Adamkova (Czech Republic)
Stéphanie Frappart (France)
Riem Hussein (Germany)
Bibiana Steinhaus (Germany)
Katalin Kulcsár (Hungary)
Carina Vitulano (Italy)
Monika Mularczyk (Poland)
Anastasia Pustovoitova (Russia)
Esther Staubli (Switzerland)
Pernilla Larsson (Sweden)
Kateryna Monzul (Ukraine)

Assistant referees
Sanja Rođak Karšić (Croatia)
Angela Kyriakou (Cyprus)
Lucie Ratajova (Czech Republic)
Sian Massey (England)
Manuela Nicolosi (France)
Christina Biehl (Germany)
Katrin Rafalski (Germany)
Chrysoula Kourompylia (Greece)
Judit Kulcsár (Hungary)
Michelle O’Neill (Republic of Ireland)
Lucia Abruzzese (Italy)
Nicolet Bakker (Netherlands)
Anna Dabrowska (Poland)
Petruta Iugulescu (Romania)
Mihaela Tepusa (Romania)
Ekaterina Kurochkina (Russia)
Svetlana Bilić (Serbia)
Belinda Brem (Switzerland)
Maria Sukenikova (Slovakia)
Oleksandra Ardesheva (Ukraine)
Maryna Striletska (Ukraine)

Fourth officials
Lina Lehtovaara (Finland)
Lorraine Clark (Scotland)