Kassai appointed to International friendly match

Russia v South Korea

October 7 2017. K.O. 17.00 at VEB-arena Moscow.

Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
Assistant referees: György Ring (HUN); Vencel Tóth (HUN)


2 Hungarian match officials involved in U19 games

The UEFA European U19 Championship qualifiers kick off this week, with 52 nations taking part as they try to qualify for the finals in Finland next summer. Hosts Finland automatically qualify whilst Spain and Portugal have been both been given a bye until the elite round which commences next spring.  The top 2 teams from each qualifying group qualify for the elite round, from there the 7 teams who win their respective groups will join Finland for the finals next summer. Each qualifying group is allocated 3 referees from nations in different groups, each referee takes 1 Assistant referee with them and a further Assistant referee and fourth official are provided by the home nation hosting the group.

Group 7
Date: 4-10 October 2017
Host Country: Republic of Ireland
Teams: Azerbaijan, Cyprus, Republic of Ireland, Serbia
Referees: Alain Durieux (Luxembourg), Ferenc Karakó (Hungary), Nikola Popov (Bulgaria)
Referee Observers: Vadims Direktorenko (Latvia), Haim Jakov (Israel)

Mr Karakó will be joined by Theodoros Georgiou. Good Luck gents - We wish you every success in the forthcoming tournament.

Our U19 National team are also taking part in the qualifiers:

Group 4
Date: 4-10 October 2017
Host Country: Netherlands
Teams: Hungary, Malta, Netherlands, Slovenia
Referees: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (Denmark), Sergey Ivanov (Russia), Alper Ulusoy (Turkey)
Referee Observers: Konrad Plautz (Austria), Vlado Svilokos (Croatia)

Hajrá Magyarország


Referee Appointments for the NB1 Match Day 11

ÚJPEST v DVSC
2017.09.30 - 18:00
Budapest, Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Ref: KARAKÓ FERENC
4O: BECSÉRI GERGELY
AR: BUZÁS BALÁZS, KÓBOR PÉTER
AAR: VAD II. ISTVÁN, KULCSÁR KATALIN

PUSKÁS AKADÉMIA v PAKS
2017.09.30 - 18:00
Felcsút, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Ref: SZŐTS GERGELY
4O: HORVÁTH RÓBERT
AR: BERETTYÁN PÉTER, GEORGIOU THEODOROS
AAR: BERKE BALÁZS,GAÁL GYÖNGYI

BALMAZ KAMILLA GYÓGYFÜRDŐ v FERENCVÁROS
2017.09.30 - 18:00
Balmazújváros, Balmazújvárosi Városi Stadion
Ref: IVÁNYI ZOLTÁN
4O: KIRÁLY KRISZTIÁN
AR: ALBERT ISTVÁN, MEDOVARSZKI JÁNOS
AAR: PINTÉR CSABA, URBÁN ESZTER

DVTK v VIDEOTON
2017.09.30 - 18:00
Debrecen, Debreceni Nagyerdei Stadion
Ref: FARKAS ÁDÁM
4O: TÓTH II. VENCEL
AR: HUSZÁR BALÁZS,VARGA GÁBOR
AAR: NÉMETH ÁDÁM,TAKÁCS JÁNOS

SWIETELSKY HALADÁS v MEZŐKÖVESD ZSÓRY
2017.09.30 - 18:00
Sopron, Soproni Városi Stadion
Ref: SZABÓ ZSOLT
4O: RING GYÖRGY
AR: LÉMON OSZKÁR, SZALAI DÁNIEL
AAR: ANDÓ-SZABÓ SÁNDOR, SZILASI SZABOLCS

BUDAPEST HONVÉD v VASAS FC
2017.09.30 - 20:30
Budapest, Bozsik Stadion
Ref: KASSAI VIKTOR
4O: SZÉCSÉNYI ISTVÁN
AR: VARGA ZSOLT, MÁRKUS TAMÁS
AAR: SOLYMOSI PÉTER, ERDŐS JÓZSEF


2 Referee Teams in the Europa League

Everton v Apollon Limassol

Referee: Tamás Bognar (HUN)
Assistant referees: Balázs Buzás (HUN); Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Additional assistant referees: Ádám Farkas (HUN); Peter Solymosi (HUN)
Fourth official: Péter Kóbor (HUN)

Viktoria Plzen v Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Referee: István Vad (HUN)
Assistant referees: Istvan Albert (HUN); Peter Berettyán (HUN)
Additional assistant referees: Sandor Szabo (HUN); Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Fourth official: Vencel Tóth (HUN)

Good Luck to both match official teams.


Referee Appointments for the NB1 Match Day 10

VASAS v HALADÁS
2017.09.23 - 18:00
Budapest, Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Ref: VAD II. ISTVÁN
4O: TÓTH II. VENCEL
AR: ALBERT ISTVÁN, BERETTYÁN PÉTER
AAR: SZŐTS GERGELY, GAÁL GYÖNGYI

FERENCVÁROS v DVTK
2017.09.23 - 18:00
Budapest, Groupama Aréna
Ref: SZABÓ ZSOLT
4O: SZALAI DÁNIEL
AR: LÉMON OSZKÁR, HORVÁTH RÓBERT
AAR: BERKE BALÁZS, TAKÁCS JÁNOS

PAKS v BALMAZ KAMILLA GYÓGYFÜRDŐ
2017.09.23 - 18:00
Paks, Paksi FC Stadion
Ref: KARAKÓ FERENC
4O: HUSZÁR BALÁZS
AR: VARGA ZSOLT, SZÉCSÉNYI ISTVÁN
AAR: ANDÓ-SZABÓ SÁNDOR, KULCSÁR KATALIN

DVSC v PUSKÁS AKADÉMIA
2017.09.23 - 18:00
Debrecen, Debreceni Nagyerdei Stadion
Ref: ERDŐS JÓZSEF
4O: MEDOVARSZKI JÁNOS
AR: KIRÁLY KRISZTIÁN, GARAI PÉTER
AAR: FARKAS ÁDÁM, GYARMATI II TIBOR

MEZŐKÖVESD ZSÓRY v ÚJPEST
2017.09.23 - 18:15
Mezőkövesd, Mezőkövesd Városi Stadion
Ref: SOLYMOSI PÉTER
4O: SZALAI BALÁZS
AR: BECSÉRI GERGELY, SZERT BALÁZS
AAR: PINTÉR CSABA, NÉMETH ÁDÁM

VIDEOTON v BUDAPEST HONVÉD
2017.09.23 - 20:30
Felcsút, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Ref: BOGNÁR TAMÁS
4O: KÓBOR PÉTER
AR: BUZÁS BALÁZS, GEORGIOU THEODOROS
AAR: IVÁNYI ZOLTÁN, NAGY RÓBERT


Referee Appointments for the NB1 Match Day 9

VASAS v VIDEOTON
2017.09.16 - 18:00
Budapest, Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Ref: ANDÓ-SZABÓ SÁNDOR
4O: SZALAI BALÁZS
AR: RING GYÖRGY, BERETTYÁN PÉTER
AAR: TAKÁCS JÁNOS, VAD II. ISTVÁN

PUSKÁS AKADÉMIA v MEZŐKÖVESD ZSÓRY
2017.09.16 - 18:00
Felcsút, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna
Ref: IVÁNYI ZOLTÁN
4O: KÓBOR PÉTER
AR: ALBERT ISTVÁN, HUSZÁR BALÁZS
AAR: RADVÁNYI ÁDÁM, ZIERKELBACH PÉTER

BALMAZ KAMILLA GYÓGYFÜRDŐ v DVSC
2017.09.16 - 18:00
Balmazújváros, Balmazújvárosi Városi Stadion
Ref: BOGNÁR TAMÁS
4O: KEPE ARNOLD
AR: MÁRKUS TAMÁS, SZERT BALÁZS
AAR: KARAKÓ FERENC, URBÁN ESZTER

DVTK v PAKS
2017.09.16 - 18:00
Debrecen, Debreceni Nagyerdei Stadion
Ref: SOLYMOSI PÉTER
4O: LÉMON OSZKÁR
AR: FARKAS BALÁZS, BECSÉRI GERGELY
AAR: SZŐTS GERGELY, GYARMATI II TIBOR

HALADÁS v ÚJPEST
2017.09.16 - 18:00
Sopron, Soproni Városi Stadion
Ref: ERDŐS JÓZSEF
4O: VÍGH-TARSONYI GERGŐ
AR: TÓTH II. VENCEL, HORVÁTH RÓBERT
AAR: MOLNÁR ATTILA, BOGÁR GERGŐ

BUDAPEST HONVÉD v FERENCVÁROS
2017.09.16 - 20:30
Budapest, Bozsik Stadion
Ref: FARKAS ÁDÁM
4O: VARGA ZSOLT
AR: KIRÁLY KRISZTIÁN, MEDOVARSZKI JÁNOS
AAR: NÉMETH ÁDÁM, SZILASI SZABOLCS